China Visa Office   -   China Visa for Peruvians   -   China Embassy in Peru
nihao

你好 = Nǐ hǎo = Nehow.com


# of Verified Hotel Ratings on Nehow.com by Peruvians 304
Top 10 Hotels in China as Rated by Peruvians

#1 Novotel Beijing Peace
        - Rated by 7 Peruvians - Lowest Price $88

#2 Sofitel Shanghai Hyland
        - Rated by 6 Peruvians - Lowest Price $123

#3 Grand Mercure Shanghai Zhongya
        - Rated by 5 Peruvians - Lowest Price $98

#4 Swissotel Beijing Hong Kong Macau Center
        - Rated by 6 Peruvians - Lowest Price $85

#5 Prime Hotel Beijing Wangfujing
        - Rated by 5 Peruvians - Lowest Price $80

#6 Beijing International Hotel
        - Rated by 6 Peruvians - Lowest Price $84

#7 Sheraton Guilin Hotel
        - Rated by 5 Peruvians - Lowest Price $104

#8 Holiday Inn Express Dongzhimen
        - Rated by 6 Peruvians - Lowest Price $84

#9 Le Royal Meridien Shanghai
        - Rated by 3 Peruvians - Lowest Price $149

#10 Baiyun Hotel Guangzhou
        - Rated by 3 Peruvians - Lowest Price $67

Top 10 Places to Stay in China by Peruvians

#1 Beijing
        - 103 Peruvians Have Stayed in Beijing Hotels

#2 Shanghai
        - 89 Peruvians Have Stayed in Shanghai Hotels

#3 Guangzhou
        - 37 Peruvians Have Stayed in Guangzhou Hotels

#4 Shenzhen
        - 7 Peruvians Have Stayed in Shenzhen Hotels

#5 Xian
        - 19 Peruvians Have Stayed in Xian Hotels

#6 Chongqing
        - 6 Peruvians Have Stayed in Chongqing Hotels

#7 Sanya
        - 3 Peruvians Have Stayed in Sanya Hotels

#8 Suzhou
        - 5 Peruvians Have Stayed in Suzhou Hotels

#9 Xiamen
        - 2 Peruvians Have Stayed in Xiamen Hotels

#10 Dandong
        - 3 Peruvians Have Stayed in Dandong Hotels

Official Visa Information for Peruvians Going to China
China Tourist (L) Visa Requirements for Peruvians
China Business (F) Visa Requirements for Peruvians
China Transit (G) Visa Requirements for Peruvians
China 72-Hour Visa-Free (Transit Visa) Requirements for Peruvians

China Embassy(s)/Consulate(s) in Peru
    China Embassy Address in Peru
    China Embassy Open Hours in Peru
    China Embassy Phone Number in Peru
    China Embassy Website in Peru
    China Visa Application Forms for Peruvians
Details & Requirements for China Tourist (L) Visa for Peruvians

Basic Documents

(1) original valid passport valid for at least 6 months before your trip and two consecutive white sheets. (No bearer Peruvian passport should provide the original and a photocopy of your ID or Alien ID card of Peru).

(2) Application Form filled with truthful and complete information which bears the signature of the passport holder. You can get the form at the Consular Section of the Embassy or downloaded on this website.

(3) A recent color photo, passport size (3.3 cm. Wide by 4.8 cm. High with the face of 2.1-2.4 cm. Wide by 2.8-3.3 cm. High), front, head covering or hatless, with full face and light background, which must stick on the Visa Application Form.

(4) Original and photocopy of previous Chinese passport or previous Chinese visa (For applicants who have had nationality of China, and have obtained other nationality).

If you apply for Chinese visa for the first time must submit the last of China passport and photocopy of the information page of the passport of China.

If you obtained the Chinese visa before applying for Chinese visa and again with the new passport that has no Chinese visa, you must submit a photocopy of the information page of the previous visa and the old passport. (If the name is different from the old passport new passport, you must submit an official document of name change).

The documents required for each type of visa

1 travel itinerary.

2. booking. Or an invitation letter from the Chinese tourism agency or an individual. The letter must contain the following information:

a) Details of applicant: name, sex, date of birth, nationality, passport number.

b) Detail plan visit: reason for visit, date of arrival and departure, places to visit, directions to hotels in China

c) Data from the agency or individual who invites you: Name, address, telephone, fax, stamp, signature of the legal representative or natural person, contact person. In the case of natural person written invitation, you must also submit a photocopy of the ID of inviting Chinese.

3. Proof of employment or formal study, signed and stamped by the institution where the applicant works or studies. If the applicant is the owner or partner of the company where he works, has to offer original and copy of commercial testimony of your company.

4. Economic Solvency (bank record, payslips, tax payments, bank statements, etc.).

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Business (F/M) Visa for Peruvians

F visa

Basic Documents

(1) original valid passport valid for at least 6 months before your trip and two consecutive white sheets. (No bearer Peruvian passport should provide the original and a photocopy of your ID or Alien ID card of Peru).

(2) Application Form filled with truthful and complete information which bears the signature of the passport holder. You can get the form at the Consular Section of the Embassy or downloaded on this website.

(3) A recent color photo, passport size (3.3 cm. Wide by 4.8 cm. High with the face of 2.1-2.4 cm. Wide by 2.8-3.3 cm. High), front, head covering or hatless, with full face and light background, which must stick on the Visa Application Form.

(4) Original and photocopy of previous Chinese passport or previous Chinese visa (For applicants who have had nationality of China, and have obtained other nationality).

If you apply for Chinese visa for the first time must submit the last of China passport and photocopy of the information page of the passport of China.

If you obtained the Chinese visa before applying for Chinese visa and again with the new passport that has no Chinese visa, you must submit a photocopy of the information page of the previous visa and the old passport. (If the name is different from the old passport new passport, you must submit an official document of name change).

The documents required for each type of visa

1 A letter of invitation issued by relevant organizations or by an individual in China. The letter must contain the following information:

a) Details of applicant: name, sex, date of birth, nationality, passport number.

b) Travel information: reason for visit, dates of arrival and departure, place of visit, relations between the applicant and the entity or the natural person who invites you, financial sources of travel expenses.

c) The data of the entity or the natural person who invites you: Name, address, telephone, fax, stamp, signature of the legal representative or natural person, contact person. In the case of natural person written invitation, you must also submit a photocopy of the ID of inviting Chinese

2. travel itinerary.

3 booking.

4 Proof of employment or formal study, signed and stamped by the institution where the applicant works or studies. If the applicant is the owner or partner of the

employing company has to offer original and copy of commercial testimony of your company.

5 Economic Solvency (bank record, payslips, tax payments, bank statements, etc.).

M vsa

Basic Documents

(1) original valid passport valid for at least 6 months before your trip and two consecutive white sheets. (No bearer Peruvian passport should provide the original and a photocopy of your ID or Alien ID card of Peru).

(2) Application Form filled with truthful and complete information which bears the signature of the passport holder. You can get the form at the Consular Section of the Embassy or downloaded on this website.

(3) A recent color photo, passport size (3.3 cm. Wide by 4.8 cm. High with the face of 2.1-2.4 cm. Wide by 2.8-3.3 cm. High), front, head covering or hatless, with full face and light background, which must stick on the Visa Application Form.

(4) Original and photocopy of previous Chinese passport or previous Chinese visa (For applicants who have had nationality of China, and have obtained other nationality).

If you apply for Chinese visa for the first time must submit the last of China passport and photocopy of the information page of the passport of China.

If you obtained the Chinese visa before applying for Chinese visa and again with the new passport that has no Chinese visa, you must submit a photocopy of the information page of the previous visa and the old passport. (If the name is different from the old passport new passport, you must submit an official document of name change).

The documents required for each type of visa

1. A letter of invitation issued by relevant organizations or by an individual in China. The letter must contain the following information:

a) Details of applicant: name, sex, date of birth, nationality, passport number.

b) Travel information: reason for visit, dates of arrival and departure, place of visit, relations between the applicant and the entity or the natural person who invites you, financial sources of travel expenses.

c) The data of the entity or the natural person who invites you: Name, address, telephone, fax, stamp, signature of the legal representative or natural person, contact person. In the case of natural person written invitation, you must also submit a photocopy of the ID of inviting Chinese

2. travel itinerary.

3. booking.

4. Proof of employment or formal study, signed and stamped by the institution where the applicant works or studies. If the applicant is the owner or partner of the company where he works, has to offer original and copy of commercial testimony of your company.

5. Economic Solvency (bank record, payslips, tax payments, bank statements, etc.).

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China Transit (G) Visa for Peruvians

Basic Documents

(1) original valid passport valid for at least 6 months before your trip and two consecutive white sheets. (No bearer Peruvian passport should provide the original and a photocopy of your ID or Alien ID card of Peru).

(2) Application Form filled with truthful and complete information which bears the signature of the passport holder. You can get the form at the Consular Section of the Embassy or downloaded on this website.

(3) A recent color photo, passport size (3.3 cm. Wide by 4.8 cm. High with the face of 2.1-2.4 cm. Wide by 2.8-3.3 cm. High), front, head covering or hatless, with full face and light background, which must stick on the Visa Application Form.

(4) Original and photocopy of previous Chinese passport or previous Chinese visa (For applicants who have had nationality of China, and have obtained other nationality).

If you apply for Chinese visa for the first time must submit the last of China passport and photocopy of the information page of the passport of China.

If you obtained the Chinese visa before applying for Chinese visa and again with the new passport that has no Chinese visa, you must submit a photocopy of the information page of the previous visa and the old passport. (If the name is different from the old passport new passport, you must submit an official document of name change).

The documents required for each type of visa

A passenger plane bound for a third country or region (with date and seat already confirmed)

Proof of employment or formal study, signed and stamped by the institution where the applicant works or studies. If the applicant is the owner or partner of the company where he works, has to offer original and copy of commercial testimony of your company. If the applicant is retired or not working at the moment, need to bring bank documents that justify the financial conditions of the applicant allow you to make the trip to China.

Important Note

If you do not leave the airport and stay in China is less than 24 hours, it is not mandatory to apply for a transit visa.

Back to Top
Details & Requirements for China 72-hour Visa-free(Transit Visa) for Peruvians

No visa- free transit available

Back to Top
China Embassy Address, Hours, Phone Number, Website & Application Forms

Address of Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Official Website for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Hours Open for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Phone Number for Embassy(s) & Consulate(s)

Link to Official Visa Application


Chinese embassy in Lima Peru

Address: Jr. Jose Granda 150, San Isidro, Lima 27, Peru

Website: http://pe.chineseembassy.org

Office Hours: 9:00-13:00, 15:00-17:30 Monday-Friday

Tel: +51-1-4429458

chrome-extension://bpmcpldpdmajfigpchkicefoigmkfalc/views/app.html

Back to Top